2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11Total
Section 7 Library Services 
    Visits per Capita  trend 
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.784.163.763.884.003.523.833.693.613.76
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.363.703.623.864.369.398.718.959.128.49
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY  bar3.015.495.374.905.045.775.805.675.775.82
ALHAMBRA CIVIC CENTER LIBRARY  bar4.766.806.037.616.725.835.716.276.316.74
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES  bar7.2421.8922.3319.0426.4827.1828.3128.9530.3824.41
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar2.413.473.383.543.569.587.137.397.317.28
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.201.741.761.831.902.082.292.312.312.51
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.732.582.742.743.073.483.633.813.844.12
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.678.628.548.819.468.469.629.799.719.91
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY  bar1.883.813.854.044.013.994.013.873.673.31
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar1.852.683.220.812.132.692.492.482.632.62
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar--2.662.802.142.262.672.823.242.912.73
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY  bar------10.3313.4714.2614.4816.5918.6616.04
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.177.137.607.468.098.439.268.138.598.57
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.058.788.519.3711.279.1511.389.039.3911.95
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13.4918.0520.1219.8421.7921.7022.57--14.6916.27
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar2.393.482.552.442.532.633.082.944.094.12
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.962.152.222.282.432.382.512.362.331.50
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar1.912.823.103.273.343.393.343.083.213.42
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.446.807.297.917.9910.3110.4810.4210.8510.65
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.739.259.099.488.949.6410.2711.8812.4012.23
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.422.112.622.732.762.892.802.873.042.89
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY  bar5.217.387.006.436.897.357.239.129.299.25
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.101.491.411.340.73----------
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.231.901.952.312.802.322.432.432.532.60
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.845.635.926.046.086.196.386.329.192.98
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY  bar4.195.805.986.335.407.277.187.587.978.06
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.548.9055.5752.8739.5731.9018.8119.4921.0321.69
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.536.106.456.113.233.113.253.312.912.49
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13.0920.8225.3627.2323.1323.9923.3524.6823.7224.96
COALINGA-HURON LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar1.611.982.492.773.002.993.132.465.324.34
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.781.011.001.221.181.251.231.161.421.34
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar1.281.601.561.661.711.671.651.743.041.98
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.603.393.083.153.553.784.144.204.124.31
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.472.072.212.192.482.602.632.612.562.74
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.4312.1312.8412.9212.1413.8214.2915.8815.8816.00
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.463.833.863.813.874.234.574.775.004.89
CROWELL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar16.2521.6818.5217.9815.1516.4216.9517.1618.2120.31
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.822.742.993.324.224.124.134.304.594.88
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar0.802.021.811.77----2.84--4.184.05
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar--2.502.883.814.013.863.583.063.173.33
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY  bar--1.592.812.873.253.163.213.163.313.47
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.012.691.972.501.722.121.860.90--0.32
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.542.22----3.213.273.353.262.772.75
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.3413.2313.5713.0410.1210.0310.2615.1915.1616.73
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.532.592.692.722.973.173.343.463.553.44
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.393.453.543.273.423.493.483.513.393.07
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.702.682.882.892.933.644.183.433.873.28
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.543.803.913.043.403.393.563.693.29--
GLENDALE LIBRARY, ARTS & CULTURE  bar3.254.824.523.103.063.693.744.635.054.59
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER  bar3.265.145.445.635.865.415.445.265.035.26
GOLETA VALLEY LIBRARY  bar2.612.74----------------
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar16.3422.2221.9922.0322.7525.7434.2925.0229.8026.24
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.971.041.842.352.693.373.403.824.154.20
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.014.533.853.693.753.583.143.563.554.23
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.492.032.112.782.712.332.832.922.742.63
HUNTINGTON BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.643.894.084.174.263.743.623.913.813.05
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.580.720.680.740.810.770.830.840.830.80
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.471.171.361.410.831.861.541.832.151.94
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.091.601.851.09----1.761.831.672.20
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar1.502.382.28--2.202.27--------
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.9314.5715.6814.4612.8512.9713.8120.0620.9021.02
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.731.191.141.231.001.211.050.970.971.10
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.630.891.041.111.381.443.063.061.801.26
LA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.162.883.032.923.173.273.273.533.543.71
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar--------4.425.285.245.064.924.57
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar------0.00------------
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar1.712.202.452.442.492.512.581.231.251.58
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.154.594.904.714.32--3.774.384.575.90
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.214.224.324.264.234.504.645.196.096.39
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.752.913.363.94----3.973.623.543.37
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.073.093.394.143.764.703.873.654.084.59
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.541.801.982.192.602.862.692.632.852.95
LOOMIS LIBRARY & COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER  bar2.133.18----------------
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.662.532.773.253.353.563.733.653.613.29
LOS GATOS LIBRARY  bar5.648.609.049.7010.3310.0112.0711.649.377.48
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.700.901.111.111.111.321.441.380.631.45
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar6.477.737.887.567.707.387.307.538.137.99
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar4.526.316.307.007.147.357.048.078.077.65
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.475.074.985.254.994.694.854.913.56--
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.357.878.349.7110.4110.709.5310.149.2810.19
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.781.141.141.181.251.291.281.722.212.41
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.8415.4715.3815.4516.2516.8017.1117.3517.8017.73
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY  bar2.838.007.898.408.408.639.178.478.407.21
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.211.411.431.461.481.77--------
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar5.348.0511.118.198.218.158.879.7310.6110.49
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.944.604.684.874.824.935.015.285.706.38
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES  bar2.322.923.073.324.093.913.693.764.344.33
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY  bar2.904.424.845.185.32--5.195.025.585.62
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.208.8510.529.7910.6912.6612.5111.6811.4311.15
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY  bar1.602.062.482.983.083.703.903.283.764.49
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.341.291.161.341.441.621.381.261.361.40
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.377.176.888.008.018.7010.6611.2211.7111.64
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.232.382.452.822.652.823.022.932.823.24
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.053.643.204.313.683.854.564.274.594.61
NATIONAL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.732.772.914.197.577.005.275.295.225.90
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.683.383.294.023.293.533.663.653.603.64
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.3010.7413.2912.9814.3614.4016.1112.4413.3014.75
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.464.584.724.464.545.095.115.165.618.80
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.812.872.932.482.682.662.762.862.792.79
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY  bar1.842.141.482.883.273.443.953.864.203.75
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar2.383.263.283.573.903.854.104.303.224.59
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.432.982.913.033.323.593.843.683.253.61
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY  bar1.332.422.512.442.482.522.473.403.192.98
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.221.701.862.152.072.332.562.913.393.31
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.159.769.209.539.339.428.437.987.646.51
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.445.025.376.086.565.845.474.934.985.23
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY  bar0.781.121.181.221.321.361.331.11----
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY  bar9.5914.5514.9915.0112.1912.1210.1412.4612.8811.96
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar1.791.801.912.392.312.402.272.062.332.38
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar6.949.688.758.749.258.889.048.729.059.63
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.275.497.267.187.387.628.238.938.618.91
PASO ROBLES CITY LIBRARY  bar3.515.035.275.467.226.997.658.188.439.09
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT  bar2.542.655.525.845.595.754.834.935.204.27
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.852.752.652.793.353.263.673.413.523.32
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.037.387.676.956.957.357.607.787.887.97
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.122.392.842.54--3.543.493.621.982.10
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.350.470.600.580.680.730.710.580.780.85
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.192.592.852.923.213.764.074.003.823.69
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.012.873.013.253.143.353.303.383.553.85
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.1013.5014.0813.8213.5614.8715.6118.8314.3614.13
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.154.594.494.914.945.264.935.626.796.53
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.158.728.749.369.7811.1012.8313.6515.0613.76
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar----------0.981.782.632.443.47
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar1.552.422.402.853.273.433.583.473.483.33
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.802.202.422.562.753.363.263.553.653.46
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.272.973.183.813.944.064.214.684.604.59
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.802.532.532.523.003.003.002.962.983.23
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.463.052.432.683.223.804.093.683.163.89
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.557.166.997.687.567.518.409.057.554.25
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar1.911.901.781.731.681.701.701.702.422.44
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.361.982.272.252.392.743.143.361.691.79
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.540.861.141.111.351.521.571.862.401.89
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.564.554.133.964.024.945.755.345.655.73
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.964.484.564.924.935.165.295.325.555.57
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.764.924.774.694.994.854.594.394.244.40
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.256.706.937.107.348.108.089.008.928.66
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.845.976.416.486.585.966.385.936.357.07
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY  bar2.073.573.473.544.534.825.064.084.544.76
SAN LEANDRO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar--8.147.7510.0310.13--9.009.189.289.34
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.553.653.833.333.543.233.373.453.743.63
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES  bar5.107.537.827.798.067.817.368.668.448.92
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.957.055.645.625.215.385.115.075.245.65
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.364.894.394.464.455.975.996.146.115.62
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.540.871.261.361.161.520.771.211.261.87
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.645.524.464.995.285.395.585.614.194.58
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY  bar7.079.749.9710.118.199.366.9611.6512.2911.92
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5.287.537.587.357.527.517.647.787.578.99
SANTA CLARITA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.293.253.163.513.614.194.344.343.97--
SANTA CRUZ PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar3.464.975.014.894.944.985.216.976.714.48
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY  bar5.598.497.847.907.898.958.9811.688.328.67
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.372.092.222.322.993.353.152.763.032.96
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8.0112.0913.2113.4012.6513.5413.7315.0915.5016.47
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.9916.2216.8716.9816.6415.5015.6815.3115.9616.04
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar4.247.4110.087.2610.7312.1913.1212.618.973.44
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.936.777.727.387.327.497.127.528.388.37
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.681.441.872.042.683.263.352.393.261.38
SIMI VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.811.111.241.281.241.241.41------
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.613.783.373.483.844.164.364.885.215.67
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.704.364.084.184.114.124.464.054.135.76
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.889.219.048.979.5410.3010.7811.6512.4511.95
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.926.126.026.487.427.677.366.205.594.37
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.0916.1216.2418.2719.0819.5920.1923.5824.5125.02
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar1.642.493.054.274.304.25--------
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.820.931.101.131.311.411.471.541.701.74
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.573.994.294.564.514.724.815.095.205.19
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.892.602.595.265.285.385.349.769.939.86
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar------1.531.331.291.331.321.311.23
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY  bar3.064.447.756.304.595.105.155.105.145.37
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.724.194.454.694.103.803.843.834.125.23
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar2.052.892.832.182.072.122.222.252.412.64
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY  bar0.630.940.790.880.900.890.980.671.291.25
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.292.052.192.412.852.802.652.622.612.81
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.932.963.122.983.033.083.253.263.353.16
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.113.183.073.263.483.172.322.282.442.62
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.702.492.832.762.352.694.124.253.65--
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY  bar0.871.311.421.651.711.711.591.631.69--
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.418.5410.9410.379.949.908.828.818.738.56
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.325.866.636.617.166.886.785.594.915.64
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.901.551.911.961.801.841.962.842.702.75
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.643.253.213.183.163.123.043.523.833.72
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.964.194.694.925.245.475.924.154.994.18
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.764.144.124.324.864.784.995.105.135.19
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.590.750.790.730.750.760.82--1.581.76
Median  bar2.543.483.543.884.014.064.144.274.344.48
Number  bar175179176178176174177173174170
Average  bar3.464.985.495.565.675.885.976.136.306.28
Maximum  bar16.3422.2255.5752.8739.5731.9034.2928.9530.3826.24
Minimum  bar0.350.470.600.000.680.730.710.580.630.32